Temporary working list of delegates named by their country authorities as attending JCOMM-4.
Member | Role | Country | |
---|---|---|---|
Greg Reed
UNESCO / IOC Project Office for IODE |
Belgium | ||
Mohamud Beebeejaun
Mauritius Meteorological Services |
Mauritius | ||
Nikolai Mikhailov
All-Russian Research Institute Hydrometeorological Information - World Data Center, Obninsk |
Russian Federation | ||
Jonathan Turton
Met Office |
Alternate | United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland | |
Gabriele Nardone
Istituto Superiore per la Protezione e la Ricerca Ambientale (ISPRA) |
Italy | ||
Candyce Clark
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Silver Spring |
Head of Delegation | United States of America | |
Shao Hua Lin | China | ||
Wattana Kanbua
Thai Meteorological Department, Meteorological Development Division |
Thailand | ||
Peter Dexter
Bureau of Meteorology, Melbourne |
Head of Delegation | Australia | |
Atanas Palazov
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Oceanology |
Alternate | Bulgaria | |
Adoté Blim Blivi
Faculté de Science de l’Université de Lomé –Togo (FDS/UL) |
Togo | ||
Nadia Pinardi
Università di Bologna - Alma Mater Studiorum, Dipartimento di Fisica e Astronomia |
Head of delegation | Italy | |
Mingsen Lin | China | ||
David Meldrum | United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland | ||
Patrick Gorringe
Sveriges meteorologiska och hydrologiska institut |
Alternate | Sweden | |
Naeem Shah
Pakistan Meteorological Department, Karachi |
Pakistan | ||
Scott Woodruff | United States of America | ||
Zhi Chen
State Oceanic Administration |
China | ||
Alessandro Crise
Istituto Nazionale di Oceanografia e di Geofisica Sperimentale, Trieste |
Italy | ||
Val Swail | Canada | ||
Kevin Horsburgh
NERC National Oceanography Centre, UK |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland | ||
Ming Ji
National Weather Service |
United States of America | ||
Al Wallace | Head /Alternate Head of delegation | Canada | |
Sidney W. Thurston
NOAA, Climate Program Office |
United States of America | ||
Michail Myrsilidis
Hellenic National Meteorological Service |
Greece | ||
Hing-Yim Mok
Hong Kong Observatory |
China | ||
Savithri Narayanan
Canadian Hydrographic Service (DFO – CHS), Fisheries and Oceans Canada |
Head /Alternate Head of delegation | Canada | |
Nick Ashton
Met Office |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland | ||
Fabio Raicich
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche - Istituto di scienze Marine, Trieste |
Italy | ||
Valery MARTYSCHENKO
Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring, Moscow |
Russian Federation | ||
Alexander POSTNOV
Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring, Moscow |
Russian Federation | ||
Richard Crout
NOAA National Data Buoy Center |
United States of America | ||
Agnes Kijazi
Tanzania Meteorological Agency |
Head of Delegation | United Republic of Tanzania | |
Erik Buch
EuroGOOS AISBL |
Belgium | ||
Ting Yu
UNESCO-IOC |
France | ||
Luis Vidal Lema
Chilean Navy Weather Service |
Chile | ||
Alicia Cejas
Servicio Meteorológico Nacional |
Argentina | ||
Michael Likunama
Tanzania Meteorological Agency |
Alternate | United Republic of Tanzania | |
Jennifer Lewis
National Weather Service/National Oceanic Atmospheric Administration |
United States of America | ||
Aina Wu
国家海洋标准计量中心 |
China | ||
Neal Moodie
Bureau of Meteorology, Melbourne |
Alternate | Australia | |
John Parker | Canada | ||
Marja Aarnio-Frisk
Finnish Meteorological Institute |
Finland | ||
Sahib Khalilov
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Azerbaijan Republic |
Azerbaijan | ||
Martha Cadena
INSTITUTO DE HIDROLOGIA, METEOROLOGIA Y ESTUDIOS AMBIENTALES (IDEAM) |
Colombia | ||
Hua Wang
State Oceanic Administration |
China | ||
Atilio Aste Evans
Marina de Guerra del Perú, Dirección de Hidrografía y Navegación |
Peru | ||
Greorgi Kortchev
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences,National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology |
Head of Delegation | Bulgaria | |
Bernd BRUGGE
Bundesamt fuer Seeschifffahrt und Hydrographie (Federal Maritime and Hydrographic Agency) |
Head f Delegation | Germany | |
Blua Katendi
Agence Nationale de la Meteorologie et de Teledetection par Satellite |
Congo | ||
Alberto Antonio Rodrigues
Instituto Nacional de Investigação Pesqueira - Luanda |
Angola | ||
Giovanni Coppini
Euro-Mediterranean Centre on Climate Change |
Italy | ||
Badee Khayyat
General Authority of Meteorology & Environment |
Saudi Arabia | ||
Salustiano Francisco Pinto Fereira
Instituto Nacional de Hidrografia e de Sinalização Marítima de Angola |
Angola | ||
Irene Lake
Sveriges meteorologiska och hydrologiska institut |
Head of delegation | Sweden | |
Kreso Pandzic
Meteorological and Hydrological Service - Headquarters |
Croatia | ||
Vlasta Tutis
Meteorological and Hydrological Service - Headquarters |
Croatia | ||
Mieczyslaw S. Ostojski
Institute of Meteorology and Water Management |
Poland | ||
Francisca Alberta Delgado
Ministerio da Agricultura, do Desenvolvimento Rural e das Pescas |
Head of delegation | Angola | |
Benjamin Domingos
Instituto Nacional de Meteorología e Geofísica |
Angola | ||
Quilanda Fidel
Instituto Nacional de Investigação Pesqueira - Namibe |
Angola | ||
A. S. Studenetsky
The Ministry of Education and Science |
Russian Federation | ||
Abdulla Mohammed Almannai
Qatar Civil Aviation Authority |
Qatar | ||
Lamin Mai Touray
Ministry of Fisheries & Water Resources. |
Gambia | ||
Gray Munthali
Malawi Department of Meteorological Services |
Malawi | ||
Ilie Boian
State Hydrometeorological Service, Republic of Moldova |
Moldova Republic of | ||
Martin Kassin
Ministère des Travaux Publics et des Transports |
Benin | ||
Ion Sandu
National Meteorological Administration Romania |
Romania | ||
Awabi Abi Egbare
Meteorologie Nationale du Togo |
Togo | ||
Gnatoulouma Kpabeba
Meteorologie Nationale du Togo |
Togo | ||
Lim Ze Hui
Malaysian Meteorological Department |
Malaysia | ||
Hong Wang
State Oceanic Administration |
Head of Delegation | China | |
Yuan Wang
State Oceanic Administration |
China | ||
Jingli Sun
National Center for Ocean Standards and Metrology |
Member | China | |
Hui Wang
National Marine Environmental Forecasting Center (NMEFC)/Ministry of Natural Resources (MNR) |
China | ||
Zhongwen Gao
State Oceanic Administration |
China | ||
Qin Zeng
Guandong Meteorological Services |
China | ||
Jing Xu
Chinese Meteorological Administration, Chinese Academy of Meteorological Science |
China | ||
Tian Cuiying | China | ||
Kimmo Tikka
Finnish Meteorological Institute |
Finland | ||
Anthony Anuforom
Nigerian Meteorological Agency |
Head of Delegation | Nigeria | |
Boris Kubay
State Institution Primorsky State Department of Hidrometeorology and Monitoring of Enviroment |
Russian Federation | ||
Norm Henry
Meteorological Service of New Zealand |
Head of Delegation | New Zealand | |
Haiying Zhang
National Marine Environmental Forecasting Center (NMEFC)/Ministry of Natural Resources (MNR) |
China | ||
Laurent Perron
Meteo France, Saint Mandé |
France | ||
Juliana Ukeje
Nigerian Meteorological Agency (NIMET) |
Nigeria | ||
Kevin Schexnayder
Naval Meteorology and Oceanography Command |
United States of America |